Panasonic TX50JX850B 50" 4K HDR LED Smart TV

Product Code: TX50JX850B

Now £749.00

Was £899.00

Save £150.00

In stock

Description

Green Point  Crisp colourful images and spectacular contrast - HDR Bright Panel Plus

Green Point  Accurate colour, contrast, clarity, and Auto AI mode - HCX AI Processor

Green Point  3 Immersive stadium sound - Dolby Atmos

Green Point  Be at one with on-screen gaming action - Game Mode

Green Point  More viewing choice - Smart TV (my Home Screen 6.0)



Panasonic JX850 Series TX50JX850B 50" 4K LED Smart TV with HDR Bright Panel Plus

The Panasonic TX-50JX850B 4K LED Smart TV is an excellent addition to your home entertainment system with its stunning 4K Ultra HD Screen and effortless access to a range of smart streaming services.

Constructed with an elegance and a dedication to stunning quality, even in very well-lit rooms, your JX850 Series LED TV Multi HDR Format that include Dolby Vision, HLG, HDR10 and HDR10+ Adaptive formats, to ensure the colour depths and radiance of your new HDR Bright Panel Plus screen retains its full Multi HDR Format (including Dolby Vision, HLG, HDR10 and HDR10+ Adaptive formats) enhanced beauty in each and every scene.

Thanks to the HCX AI Processor, your picture settings are tuned by an integrated AI to meet the needs of favourite content.

With the Dolby Atmos sound support you immerse yourself into the action be in the roar of the stadium to the middle of a concert hall all to give you audio to match your new Panasonic TV stunning picture quality.

With the my Home Screen 6.0 you can access the world of streaming content apps with the an intuitive User Interface and ability to pin your choice of video streaming apps to a personised Home Screen to get to your favourite media even faster.

The my Scenery option provides a collection of 4K images and videos that are displayed when your new 4K TV is not in use. You can even use your own images and videos if you prefer.

With the Mic Button on your remote control you can use the integrated Google Assistant and Amazon Alexa systems you can use to your voice to control your TV as well as connected compatible device with the use of your own voice.

Specification

TV Energy Efficiency Class : G  
kWh SDR per 1000h : 74  
Screen Size in " : 50  
Screen Size in cm : 126  
Screen Type : LED  
Smart TV : Yes  
Wi-fi : Built-In  
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD  
Refresh Rate : 50Hz  
Sound Systems : Dolby Atmos  
TV Dolby Atmos : Yes  
Total HDMI Connections : 3  
Remote Control : Standard  
HDMI 2.1 Ports : 3  
Wall Mountable : Yes  
VESA : 400x200mm  
TV Bluetooth : Yes  
USB Ports : 1  
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2  
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD  
TV Colour : Black  
Model Year : 2021  
Voice Search : Yes  
Google Assistant : Yes  
Amazon Alexa : Yes  
HDR : Yes  
HDR Rating : G  
kWh HDR per 1000h : 103  
Guarantee : 1 Year  
OS : my Home Screen  
Amazon Prime Video App : Yes  
BBC iPlayer App : Yes  
NetFlix App : Yes  
YouTube App : Yes  
Brand : Panasonic  
Model : TX-50JX850B  
Also Known As : 50" JX850b Series 4K HD TV  
Weight with Stand (kg) : 16  
Weight without Stand (kg) : 14  
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:710mm x W:1120mm x D:236mm  
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:651mm x W:1120mm x D:63mm