Panasonic TX50JX800B 50" 4K HDR LED Smart Android TV

Product Code: TX50JX800

Now £649.00

Was £699.00

Save £50.00

In stock

Description

Green Point  4K Ultra HD LED Screen

Green Point  Android TV OS

Green Point  HCX Processor

Green Point  Freeview HD Tuner

Green Point  Dolby Vision & HDR10+ Formats



Panasonic TX-50JX800B 50" 4K HDR Bright Panel Plus LED Smart Android TV - HCX Processor

Select the Panasonic TX-50JX800B 50" 4K LED Smart Android TV and give your home a way to enjoy stunning 4K quality content in amazing detail.

Harnessing the power of its integrated HCX Processor your new JX800 Series 4K LED Android TV is able to refine each and every frame of the picture presented upon its HDR Bright Panel Plus LED screen for your enhanced enjoyment.

Supporting HDR (High Dynamic Range) formats including Dolby Vision, HLG, HDR10 or the HDR10+Adaptive format, your new TV is able to give you scene-by-scene brightness and colour optimization.

The Android TV OS of your new Panasonic TV offer you access to a near limit range of entertainment thanks to app based streaming services including Netflix and Prime Video for you to enjoy in the amazing clarity and detail of your 4K display.

With the "Ask Google" option you can control your TV and connected compatible devices with your own voice.

Enhance your viewing experience with surround sound to help you feel closer to the action.

By connecting your phone and TV to your home WiFi you can use the Cast Function to cast video, photos and music to your TV.

Specification

TV Energy Efficiency Class : G  
kWh SDR per 1000h : 78  
Screen Size in " : 50  
Screen Size in cm : 126  
Screen Type : LED  
Smart TV : Yes  
Wi-fi : Built-In  
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD  
Refresh Rate : 50Hz  
Sound Systems : Surround Sound  
Total HDMI Connections : 3  
Remote Control : Yes  
Wall Mountable : Yes  
VESA : 200x200mm  
Additional Features : 4K 1400 Hz BMR Motion Technology  
TV Bluetooth : Yes  
USB Ports : 2  
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2  
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD  
Available Languages : 27  
TV Colour : Black  
Model Year : 2021  
Voice Search : Yes  
Google Assistant : Yes  
HDR : Yes  
HDR Rating : G  
kWh HDR per 1000h : 108  
Dolby Vision : Yes  
OS : Android  
Amazon Prime Video App : Yes  
Google Play App : Yes  
NetFlix App : Yes  
Brand : Panasonic  
Model : TX-50JX800B  
Also Known As : 50" JX800B Series 4K LED TV  
Weight with Stand (kg) : 10.4  
Weight without Stand (kg) : 9.9  
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:682mm x W:1123mm x D:247mm  
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:657mm x W:1123mm x D:62mm  
Distance Between Stand Feet : 958mm  
Headphone Port : Yes  
Guarantee : 1 Year  
All 4 App : Yes  
BBC iPlayer App : Yes  
ITV Player App : Yes  
My5 App : Yes  
YouTube App : Yes