Panasonic TX40JX850B 40" 4K HDR LED Smart T

Product Code: TX40JX850

Now £699.00

Was £799.00

Save £100.00

In stock

Description

Green Point  Crisp colourful images and spectacular contrast - HDR Bright Panel Plus

Green Point  Accurate colour, contrast, clarity, and Auto AI mode - HCX AI Processor

Green Point  3 Immersive stadium sound - Dolby Atmos

Green Point  Be at one with on-screen gaming action - Game Mode

Green Point  More viewing choice - Smart TV (my Home Screen 6.0)



Panasonic JX850 Series TX40JX850B 40" 4K LED Smart TV with HDR Bright Panel Plus

Give your home a window into the near endless content of streaming services upon a clear and detailed 4K screen with the Panasonic TX-40JX850B 4K LED Smart TV.

The elegant design of your new JX850 Series LED TV offer the rich and deep colours upon its HDR Bright Panel Plus screen that retains its full Multi HDR Format (including Dolby Vision, HLG, HDR10 and HDR10+ Adaptive formats) enhance beauty even in room with an abundance of nature light.

Thanks to the HCX AI Processor, your picture is auto adjusted to suit the needs of your choice of viewing entertainment using AI to tune the setting for sport, action, drama or nature documentaries for you.

With the Dolby Atmos sound support you immerse yourself into the action be in the roar of the stadium to the middle of a concert hall all to give you audio to match your new Panasonic TV stunning picture quality.

Access the wealth of online streaming content with the intuitive and Smart my Home Screen 6.0. Control everything from popular settings to the power to pin your favourite video streaming apps to your personal Home Screen to get to want you want to see in few clicks while the my Scenery option allow you to choose from a range of 4K images and videos, or the options to select your own to be displayed when you are not actively using your new Panasonic JX850B Series TV.

Thanks to the compatibility with both Google Assistant and Amazon Alexa you can command your TV with your own voices. Just hold the Mic Button on your remote control and you can orally command both your new Panasonic 4K TV as well as connected compatible device with effortless ease.

Specification

TV Energy Efficiency Class : G  
kWh SDR per 1000h : 54  
Screen Size in " : 40  
Screen Size in cm : 100  
Screen Type : LED  
Smart TV : Yes  
Wi-fi : Built-In  
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD  
Refresh Rate : 50Hz  
Sound Systems : Dolby Atmos  
TV Dolby Atmos : Yes  
Total HDMI Connections : 3  
HDMI 2.1 Ports : 3  
Remote Control : Standard  
Wall Mountable : Yes  
VESA : 200x200mm  
TV Bluetooth : Yes  
USB Ports : 1  
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2  
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD  
TV Colour : Black  
Model Year : 2021  
Voice Search : Yes  
Google Assistant : Yes  
Amazon Alexa : Compatible  
HDR : Yes  
HDR Rating : G  
kWh HDR per 1000h : 71  
Guarantee : 1 Year  
OS : my Home Screen  
Amazon Prime Video App : Yes  
BBC iPlayer App : Yes  
NetFlix App : Yes  
YouTube App : Yes  
Brand : Panasonic  
Model : TX-40JX850B  
Also Known As : 40" JX850b Series 4K HD TV  
Weight with Stand (kg) : 13  
Weight without Stand (kg) : 11  
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:574mm x W:901mm x D:236mm  
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:517mm x W:901mm x D:63mm  
Freeview Play : Yes  
All 4 App : Yes  
ITV Player App : Yes  
My5 App : Yes